2020 Schedule (Varsity)

Date Opponent Location Score
3/27/2020O'GormanSioux FallsCancelled
3/27/2020LincolnSioux FallsCancelled
4/2/2020Minneapolis EdisonInner City TennisCancelled
4/3/2020West De PereGreen BayCancelled
4/3/2020De PereGreen BayCancelled
4/4/2020Match 3 (TBD)Green BayCancelled
4/4/2020Match 4(TBD)Green BayCancelled
4/13/2020Duluth EastPine CityCancelled
4/13/2020Pine CityPine CityCancelled
4/14/2020Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIRInner City TennisCancelled
4/15/2020Eden PrairieEden Prairie High SchoolCancelled
4/21/2020MahtomediKenwoodCancelled
4/23/2020Minneapolis SouthKenwoodCancelled
4/24/2020Minneapolis RooseveltLake Hiawatha ParkCancelled
4/25/2020Lakeville North TournamentLakeville NorthCancelled
4/30/2020SouthwestInner City TennisCancelled
5/2/2020Edina TournamentEdina (TBD)Cancelled

2020 Schedule (Orange & Blue)

**No schedule due to season cancellation.

2019 Results (Varsity)

Date Opponent Location Score
3/30/2019O'GormanSioux FallsW: 5-2
3/30/2019LincolnSioux FallsL: 0-9
4/10/2019Minneapolis EdisonInner City TennisW: 6-1
4/12/2019MarquetteMilwaukeeL: 1-6
4/12/2019NicoletMilwaukeeW: 6-1
4/13/2019UniversityMilwaukeeW: 6-1
4/13/2019Brookfield EastMilwaukeeL: 3-4
4/13/2019ArrowheadMilwaukeeL: 3-4
4/16/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry (Conference)Inner City TennisW: 7-0
4/16/2019Lakeville SouthLakeville SouthL: 3-4
4/18/2019Minneapolis South (Conference)Inner City TennisW: 7-0
4/19/2019Eden PraireKenwoodL: 3-4
4/24/2019Maple GroveMaple GroveW: 5-2
4/24/2019Lakeville NorthMaple GroveW: 5-2
4/26/2019Sioux Falls O'GormanLakeville SouthW: 6-1
4/27/2019HopkinsBloomington Lifetime SouthW: 5-2
4/27/2019Elk RiverBloomington Lifetime SouthW: 7-0
4/29/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt (Conference)Inner City TennisW: 7-0
5/1/2019Mounds ViewMounds ViewL: 2-5
5/2/2019Minneapolis Southwest (Conference)Inner City TennisW: 7-0
5/7/2019Rochester LourdesKenwoodW: 6-1
5/9/2019Rochester MayoInner City TennisW: 5-2
5/13/2019St. Paul HardingSt. Paul HardingW: 7-0
5/15/2019Minneapolis SouthKenwoodW: 7-0
5/16/2019Bloomington JeffersonKenwoodW: 5-2

2019 Results (Orange)

Date Opponent Location Score
4/9/2019East RidgeEast Ridge High SchoolW: 5-2
4/10/2019Minneapolis EdisonInnerCity TennisW: 6-1
4/19/2019Eden PrairieEden PrairieL: 3-4
4/24/2019Maple GroveKenwoodW: 6-1
4/26/2019Lakeville SouthKenwoodW: 7-0
5/1/2019Mounds ViewLynnhurstL: 1-6
5/3/2019BreckBreckW: 7-0
5/7/2019Rochester LourdesLynnhurstW: 7-0
5/10/2019Lakeville NorthLakeville NorthL: 3-4

2019 Results (Blue)

Date Opponent Location Score
4/15/2019Mounds ViewMounds ViewW: 4-3
4/24/2019Maple GroveKenwoodW: 5-2
4/26/2019Holy AngelsHoly AngelsL: 3-4
5/1/2019Mounds ViewChippewa Middle SchoolL: 2-5
5/2/2019Minneapolis SouthwestKenwoodW: 4-1
5/3/2019Bloomington JeffersonBloomington JeffersonW: 5-2
5/6/2019EaganEaganW: 6-1
5/10/2019Lakeville NorthLakeville NorthW: 4-3

2018 Schedule (Varsity)

DateOpponentTimeLocationNotesScore
4/06/2018Maple Grove4:00 PMMaple Grove H.S.W: 7-0
4/07/2017Elk River12:30 PMDaytona Golf ClubW: 6-1
4/14/2018Various9:00 AMMarquette H.S., Millwaukee, WITournament
4/16/2018Blake4:00 PMDred Scott ParkPostponed
4/21/2018Lakeville South9:00 AMLakeville South H.S.Doubles TournamentCancelled
4/26/2018Minnetonka4:00 PMMinnetonka H.S.
4/28/2018Rochester Century9:00 AMRochester Century H.S.
4/30/2018Bloomington Jefferson3:30 PMLakeville South H.S.
5/4/2018Southwest3:00 PMReed SweatW: 6-1
5/7/2018Rochester Lourdes2:00 PMRochester Loudes H.S.Cancelled
5/8/2018Hopkins4:00 PMHopkins H.S.
5/9/2018Cretin4:00 PMDred Scott Park

2018 Schedule (Orange & Blue)

DateOpponentTimeLocationNotesScore
4/12/2018Patrick Henry/FAIR3:00 PMReed SweattJV OrangeW: 7 - 0
4/14/2018Elk River Tournament10:00 AMElk RiverJV Orange
4/16/2018Blake4:00 PMBlake H.S.JV Orange & Blue
4/17/2018Becker4:30 PMBecker H.S.JV Blue
4/17/2018Rochester Century4:45 PMRochester Century H.S.JV Orange
4/18/2018Roosevelt3:00 PMReed SweattJV Orange
4/26/2018Edison3:00 PMReed SweattJV Orange
4/26/2018Minnetonka4:00 PMLynnhurst ParkJV Orange
4/27/2018MinnetonkaTBDLynnhurst ParkJV Blue
4/28/2018JV Tournament9:00 AMSt. Paul Academy & Summit SchoolJV Orange
4/28/2018Pine City Tournament9:00 AMPine CityJV Blue
4/30/2018Lakeville South4:00 PMLynnhurst ParkJV Orange
5/1/2018Mpls South3:00 PMReed SweattJV Orange
5/1/2018Bloomington Jefferson4:00 PMBloomington Jefferson H.S.JV Blue
5/2/2018Hastings4:00 PMHastings H.S.JV Orange & Blue
5/4/2018Southwest4:00 PMLynnhurstJV OrangeW: 6-1
5/5/2018St. Paul Harding Tournament9:00 AMSt. Paul Harding H.S.JV Orange
5/7/2018Eagan4:00 PMLynnhurst ParkJV Blue
5/9/2018Cretin4:00 PMCretin H.S.JV Blue
5/11/2018Bloomington Jefferson4:00 PMLynnhurst ParkJV Orange
5/12/2018East Ridge Tournament9:00 AMEast Ridge H.S.JV Blue
5/14/2018Hopkins4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Blue

2017 Results (Varsity)

DateOpponentScore
3/31/2017Sioux Falls O'Gorman & LincolnO'Gorman: L:4-5
Lincoln: L:2-5
4/10/2017EastviewL: 3-4
4/11/2017St. Cloud TechW: 6-1
4/13/2017RooseveltW: 6-0
4/13/2017Elk RiverW: 5-2
4/14/2017BlakeL: 0-7
4/18/2017Lakeville SouthL: 3-4
4/20/2017SouthwestW: 7-0
4/22/2017Lakeville SouthTeam Overall: 3rd Place
4/27/2017EdisonW: 6-1
4/28/2017Duluth EastW: 6-1
4/29/2017St. Paul Harding
5/2/2017SouthW: 7-0
5/2/2017Rochester CenturyL: 3-4
5/8/2017Patrick HenryW: 7-0
5/8/2017BreckL: 3-4
5/9/2017St. Paul HardingW: 6-1
5/11/2017Rochester MayoL: 3-4
5/12/2017BurnsvilleW: 5-2
5/15/2017HopkinsW: 6-1
5/16/2017Hastings

2017 Results (Orange & Blue)

DateOpponentTimeLocationNotesScore
4/5/2017St. Paul Harding2:30 PMSt. Paul Harding H.S.Scrimmage
4/7/2017East Ridge4:30 PMEast Ridge H.S.JV Blue & Orange
4/10/2017Eastview4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Orange
4/11/2017St. Cloud Tech4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Blue
4/13/2017Roosevelt3:00 PMReed SweattJV Orange
4/13/2017Orono4:00 PMOrono H.S.JV Blue
4/14/2017Blake4:00 PMBlake H.S.JV Orange
4/14/2017Blake4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Blue
4/15/2017Elk River Tournament9:00 AMElk RiverJV Orange
4/17/2017Cretin4:00 PMCretin H.S.JV Orange
4/20/2017Southwest4:00 PMPershing ParkJV Orange & Blue
4/21/2017Benilde Scrimmage4:00 PMAquila ParkJV Orange
4/21/2017Benilde Scrimmage4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Blue
4/22/2017St. Paul Harding Tournament9:00 AMSt. Paul Harding H.S.JV Orange
4/27/2017Edison4:00 PMReed SweattJV Blue & Orange
4/28/2017White Bear Lake4:00 PMWhite Bear Lake South CampusJV Blue & Orange
4/29/2017Pine City Tournament9:00 AMPine CityJV Blue
5/1/2017Hastings Scrimmage4:15 PMHastings H.S.JV Blue & Orange
5/2/2017South3:00 PMReed SweattJV Blue & Orange
5/4/2017Bloomington Jefferson4:00 PMBloomington JeffersonJV Blue
5/8/2017Patrick Henry3:00 PMReed SweattJV Blue & Orange
5/9/2017Wayzata4:00 PMWayzata H.S.JV Blue & Orange
5/11/2017Rochester Mayo4:00 PMRochester Mayo H.S.JV Orange
5/12/2017Burnsville4:00 PMLynhurst ParkJV Blue
5/15/2017Hopkins3:30 PMHopkins H.S.JV Blue

2016 Results (Varsity)

DateOpponentResult
4/7/2016Apple ValleyW: 5-2
4/7/2016RooseveltW: 6-1
4/9/2016Elk River TournamentHibbing - W:6-1
Princeton - W:7-0
Elk River - W 5-2
4/12/2016Lakeville SouthL: 0-7
4/14/2016SouthwestW: 7-0
4/16/2016Sioux Falls TournamentLincoln - L:3-4
O'Gorman - L:3-4
Christian - W:8-1
4/18/2016BurnsvilleW: 6-1
4/21/2016EdisonW: 7-0
4/22/2016Holy FamilyW: 4-3
4/26/2016SouthW: 7-0
4/29/2016OronoW: 6-1
5/2/2016St. Michael/ AlbertvilleW: 7-0
5/2/2016Patrick HenryW: 6-1
5/4/2016WoodburyW: 7-0
5/12/2016Lakeville NorthL: 2-5
5/16/2016Twin City ChampionshipW: 6-1

2016 Results (Orange & Blue)

DateOpponentTimeLocationNotesScore
4/12/2016Lakeville South4:45 PMLakevilleL: 1-6
4/14/2016Southwest4:00 PMLynnhurst CourtsW: 5-2
4/15/2016Bloomington Jefferson3:45 PMBloomington JeffersonRescheduledW: 5-2
4/16/2016Alexandria Tournament10:00 AMAlexandriaTournamentAlexandria - W:7-0
Crookston - W:4-3
Litchfield - W:6-1
4/18/2016JV B vs. Cretin3:45 PMMorgan CourtsW: 5-2
4/18/2016JV A vs. Burnsville4:00 PMLynnhurst CourtsW: 7-0
4/22/2016Holy Family3:45 PMLynnhurst CourtsW: 5-2
4/29/2016Orono4:00 PMOrono
4/30/2016Pine City Tournament9:00 AMPine City
5/2/2016JV B vs. St. Michael/Albertville3:45 PMLynnhurst Courts
5/4/2016Woodbury3:45 PMLynnhurst Courts
5/11/2016Edina4:00 PMTBD
5/12/2016Lakeville North4:00 PMLynnhurst Courts
5/18/2016Cretin3:45 PMLynnhurst Courts